Alan Howell Essential Oils

Shechina

21, Chatsworth Crescent

HOUNSLOW

Middlesex

England

TW3 2PE


Telephone:

0208 569 8440

Facsimile:

0208 569 8440

0845 458 5757

0845 458 5757

Telephone and Facsimile

International:

+4420 8569 8440:

Shechina

Essential Oils

By Alan Howell

Touch Life With Beauty

www.shechina.co.uk

oils@shechina.co.uk

Homepage. About Us. Oils. Creams & Lotions. Soap Products. Hair Care. Herbs & Powders. Boxes & Cases. Bottles & Jars. Miscellaneous Items. Postage. Information 信息  . Workshops. Related Sites.

Buddha considered the flower sacred because of its many medical gifts. The flower opens beckoning the mind into stillness and meditation and unfoldment. The oil works wonders on irritated skin, it is cooling and highly astringent. It is also considered holy by the Hindus. It increases clarity devotion prosperity and it is extremely opening to the heart Chakra.


This oil is beloved by the Goddess Lachmy giver of prosperity. Lotus is good for headaches and vomiting and can be used for morning sickness and nausea


From Ayurveda & Aromatherapy by Light And Bryan Miller


Lotus: Lotus essential oil is known in all of Egyptian folklore to be the most precious oil. Historically there has been mention of blue lotus and white lotus, however these are not easily found today. The Lotus has helped many rebuild all the Chakras, produce a very serene and meditative state and helped in connecting to their Higher Self and Spirit Guides.

LOTUS OIL MONOGRAPH

Family: Nelumbonaceae

Genus: Nelumbo (nee-LUM-bo) (Info)

Species: nucifera (noo-SIFF-er-uh) (Info)


Synonym:Nelumbium nelumbo


Synonym:Nelumbo speciosa


Synonym:Nelumbium speciosum

Monograph Index. 5 Elements 五行. Learning To Touch Life With Beauty